Dance Classes

Contact Us

Register Schedule Handbook

Young Dancers

Pre-School Tap & Creative Movement

                 Monday 4:45-5:30 Mulick

                 Thursday 4:00-4:45 Gist

 

Level I

Tap & Ballet

                  Tuesday 3:30-4:30 Gist

                  Thursday 5:00-6:00 Gist

Hip Hop for Kids Ages 6-8

                  Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Mulick

Musical Theatre for Kids Ages 7-10

                  Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Mulick

Level II

Ballet

                  Tuesday 4:45-5:45 Barber

                  Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Barber

Tap

                  Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Barber

                  Wednesday 4:45-5:30 Mulick

Jazz

                  Monday 5:30-6:30 Mulick

Modern

                  Thursday 4:45-6:00 Myrkle

Hip Hop for Kids Ages 6-8

                  Wednesday 5:30-6:30  Mulick

Musical Theatre for Kids Ages 7-10

                  Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Mulick

A Steamed Nutcracker

                  See Schedule

 

Level III

Ballet

                  Tuesday 4:30-5:45 Gist

                  Tuesday 6:30-7:45 Barber

Tap

                  Tuesday 5:45-6:30 Gist

Jazz

                  Tuesday 6:30-7:45 Gist

Modern

                  Thursday 4:45-6:00 Myrkle

Contemporary III/IV

                  Monday 5:30-6:30 Hennig

Musical Theatre Ages 11 and Up

                  Monday 7:30-8:30 Hennig

Hip Hop for Tweens Ages 9-12

                  Monday 6:30-7:30 Mulick

CDC2

                 Thursday 6:00-8:00 Myrkle/Barber

A Steamed Nutcracker

                  See Schedule

Level IV

Ballet

                  Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Gist

Pointe

                  Wednesday 6:30-7:15 Gist

Tap

                  Wednesday 5:30-6:30 Gist

Jazz

                  Tuesday 6:30-7:45 Gist

Modern

                  Thursday 4:30-6:00 Barber

Contemporary

                  Monday 5:30-6:30 Hennig

Hip Hop Tweens 9-12

                  Monday 6:30-7:30 Mulick

Hip Hop for Teens Ages 13 and Up

                 Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Barber

Musical Theatre Ages 11 and Up

                 Monday 7:30-8:30 Hennig

CDC2

                Thursday 6:00-8:00 Myrkle/Barber

A Steamed Nutcracker

                  See Schedule

 

Level V

Ballet

            Monday 4:00-5:30 Gist

            Monday 4:00-5:30 Hennig

Pointe

            Monday 6:30-7:30 Hennig 

Tap

            Monday 5:30-6:30 Gist

Jazz

            Wednesday 7:30-9:00 Barber

Hip Hop

            Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Barber

Modern

            Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Barber

Citadel Dance Company

            Thursday 6:00-9:00 Gist

Contemporary

            Saturday 10:00-11:30 Gist

Floor Barre

            Saturday 9:00-10:00

A Steamed Nutcracker

            See Schedule

 

Level VI

Ballet

            Monday 7:30-9:00 Gist

Tap

            Monday 6:30-7:30 Gist

Modern

            Wednesday 4:00-5:30 Barber

Jazz

            Wednesday 7:30-9:00 Gist

Hip Hop

            Wednesday 6:30-7:30 Barber

Citadel Dance Company

            Thursday 6:00-9:00 Gist

Contemporary

            Saturday 10:00-11:30 Gist

Floor Barre

            Saturday 9:00-10:00

A Steamed Nutcracker

            See Schedule